|     Departments & Faculty     |     Admission Cell     |     Academics     |     Campus     |     News     |     Download     |     Site Map     |

Company List

Campus Interviews :
Institution has arranged the Campus interviews every semester for final year and tired year students. Details of companies / industries which visited to institute are as follows :-

Placement Up to  2016-17 :

 

Sr.No Year Name of the Company/Industry No.of Students Placed
1 2016-17 Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune 03 [Civil]
2 2016-17 Silver Link Technology Pune 01 [CSE]
3 2015-16 Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune 05 [Civil]
4 2014-15 Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune 05 [Civil]
5 2013-14 Goal Mouth Solutions, Mumbai 03  [MECH]
02  [ETC]
01  [CSE]
6 2013-14 The India Today Group Pune 12  [CSE]
13 [ETC]
05 [EC]
25 [MECH]
02 [CIVIL]
7 2013-14 Impulse Group, Pune 05 [EC]
13 [MECH]
10 [ETC]
05 [CIVIL]
06 [CSE]
8 2013-14 Syntel, Pune 02 [CSE]
9 2013-14 Indiana Technologies & Solutions, Deccan, Pune. 01 [CSE]
10 2013-14 HDFC Bank, Pune 01 [CSE]
11 2013-14 TCS, Pune 01 [MECH]
12 2013-14 L&T Infotech, Pune 01  [CSE]
13 2013-14 Quagnitia Pune 13  [CSE]
01 [EC]
14 2013-14 Red Vision (VB Net) Indore. 01 [CSE]
15 2013-14 Indian Army 02 [MECH]
16 201-14 Truthread, Pune 01 [MECH]
17 2012-13 Blast Carbo Mumbai 04
18 2012-13 Packet Publication, Mumbai 04
19 2012-13 Rachana International Pvt. Ltd., Pune 04
20 2012-13 Indian Army 06
21 2012-13 Zeallyons, Pune

01

22 2011-12
Omisys IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
15
23 2011-12
Indian Army
11
24 2011-12
Amphenol Enterconnect India Pvt. Ltd.
09
25 2010-11
Indian Army
11
26 2010-11
Uttam Galva Steel Pvt. Ltd.
25
27 2010-11
Sanjay Techno Plast (Pvt.) Ltd.
04
28 2010-11
Oceans Hip Maritine Services (P) Ltd.
08
29 2009-10
Indian Army
07
30 2009-10
Ramkrishna IT Systems, Pune
02
31 2009-10

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Kirloskarwadi Sangali

02
32 2008-09
HCL Infosystem Ltd., Pune
02
33

 2007-08

 Wipro Technology

 02

34

 2007-08

 Infosys

 01

35

 2007-08

 Kirloskar Brother

 01

36

 2007-08

 Syntel

 02

37

 2007-08

 Uttam Galva Steel

 27

  38

 2007-08

 Indudstrial manufacturing Ltd.

 11

39

 2007-08

 Natural sugar & Allied Industries Ltd.

 06

40

 2007-08

 Pankaj deshmukh & Associate ,Pune

 05

   41 

 2007-08

 Zensar Ltd.

 04

42

  2007-08

 M.R.B.Barings,Aurangabad

 03

 43

2006-07

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd. Kirloskarwadi, Tq. Pusad, Dist. Sangli scheduled on 11-12-2006

03 B.E[Mech]

 44

2006-07

Mahindra and Mahindra Co.Pvt.Ltd. Nashik scheduled on 08-01-2007

01 [Mech]

45

2006-07

General Consultancy Services, Aurangabad scheduled on 08-09-2006

03 [EC]

04 [Mech]
02 [Civil]

46

2006-07

Godrej Company Pvt. Ltd., Interviews held at WIT, Solapur scheduled on 04-11-2006

NIL

47

2005-06

USE Entry Scheme, Indian Army, Head Qtrs, Ahmednagar scheduled on 12&13-09-2005

01

48

2005-06

Syntel Pvt. Co. Ltd. Pune scheduled on 23&24 Dec. 2005

NIL

 49

2005-06

General Comsultancy Services, Aurangabad scheduled on 28&29 Dec 2005

03 [EC]

 50

2005-06

Mahindra & Mahindra Co.Pvt.Ltd. Mumbai scheduled on January 2006

01

51

2005-06

Forntiline Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Electronics City, Bhosari, Pune scheduled on 11 th May 2006

05

52

2005-06

Dagger Forst Co. Ltd. (Fual Division) MIDC, Chikhalthana, Aurangabad.

05

53

2005-06

Foundation Construction Co. Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai.

02 [Civil]

54

2005-06

Arti Drugs Pvt. Ltd. (Bulgs & Chemical), Tarapur, Thane

05 [Mech]

55

2005-06

Syntel Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on May/June 2006

01 [Mech]

56

2005-06

Multi International Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on 11 Aug. 2006

03 [ETC]

57

2004-05

UES Entry Scheme, Indian Army, Head Qtr., Ahmednagar scheduled on 09&10 Sept. 2004

02

58

2003-04

Colgate Palmolive Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on Aug 2004

02

59

2003-04

Board of Apprenticeship Training (Western Region) Mumbai scheduled on 11th Match 2004

02 [Mech] 02[Civil ]

60

2003-04

Mahindra & Mahindra Co. Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai scheduled on 12&13 March 2004

02 [Mech]

 

Support : SYS Com - www.syscom.co.in