loader image

Library

Library Staff

Shri G.R. Methekar

Library Assistant ( B.Com., M.Lib.Sc. & Inf.Sc.)

Shri G.V. Khurud

Library Assistant (M.Com., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.)

Shri M.N. Mane

Library Assistant ( S.S.C, Certificate Course in Lib. sc.)

Smt. L.S. Bhosale

Library Assistant ( S.S.C, Certificate Course in Lib. sc.)

Library

Library is soul of education. Library plays a very important role for college level student for their curricular development and thirst of knowledge. The library is a spacious three storied building having 1238 sqm. area consisting of 3 stack rooms, reprographic room, Reading Halls,  Reference stack room, periodical section, E-journal Section/ OPAC Center, etc.
The library has a collections of textbooks , reference books,  e-books, Journals, e-journals, Seminar reports, CD’s & DVD’s, project Reports, ISI codes, Hand books etc. The library is having  reference collection on TOFEL, GRE, GMAT, GATE and other competitive exams. The Library is computerized  by using SLIM 21  Software & all the services given through the SLIM Software.

Library Building

Books are the quietest and most constant of friends; they are the most accessible and wisest of counselors, and the most patient of teachers. -- Charles W. Eliot

Subject Wise Books

Sr. No.ParticularsNo. of TitlesNo. of BooksCost
1Civil Engineering287898171735908
2Mechanical Engineering199684622081365
3Electronics And Elect. & Telecom.256396892114020
4Computer Science & Engg.103830591009472
5Applied Science53328062123768
6General Books6078232123768
7Marathi Books8011420480
Total9695347709711174

Post Graduate Course Subject wise Books :

Sr. No.ParticularsNo. of TitlesNo. of BooksCost
1ME( Water Resourse Engineering)89271142085
2ME(Mechanical Engineering)68234123424
3ME(Electronics And Elect. & Telecom.)64193106780