loader image
STBCET Logo

company List

YearName of the Company/IndustryNo.of Students Placed
2019-20TECURE TECHNOLOGY PVT.LTD.03[CSE]
2019-20Q-SPIDER PVT.LTD.PUNE 04[CSE,MECH,CIVIL]
2019-20RONCH POLYMERS PVT. LTD., PUNE09 [Mech]
2019-20EPITOME COMPONENTS P.LTD. AHMEDNAGAR09 [ETC]
2019-20ROOP POLYMERS (I) LTD.,CHAKAN, PUNE.05 [Mech]
2019-20LAXMI AGNI PVT.LTD., AURANGABAD06[Mech]
2019-20SHANTADEEP METAL WORKS P.LTD., AURANGABAD07 [Mech]
2019-20ASR INDUSTRIES P.LTD.,AURANGABAD.04 [Mech]
2019-20WEB-TECH DEVLOPERS, PVT. LTD., PUNE01[CSE]
2019-20IITM, PUNE01[CSE]
2019-20SILVERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PVT. LTD., PUNE01[CSE]
2019-20ADJ INFOTECH, SOLAPUR01[CSE]
2019-20CINIF TECHNOLOGIES, PVT.LTD., MUMBAI01[ETC]
2019-20DHOOT TRANSMISSION, PUNE01[Mech]
2019-20SILVERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PVT. LTD., PUNE01[CSE]
2018-19OS3, Infotech Solution Mumbai03[CSE]
2018-19OS3, Infotech Solution Mumbai07[ETC]
2018-19Tech Mahindra, Pune04[ETC]
2018-19Tech Mahindra, Pune03[ Mech]
2018-19Tech Mahindra, Pune01[CSE]
2017-18Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune02 [Civil]
2017-18 Sanjiv Auto Pvt. Ltd 11[ Mech]
2017-18 Sanjiv Auto Pvt. Ltd 05[ Mech-Dip]
2017-18 Narsimha Auto Pvt. Ltd12[Mech]
2017-18 Narsimha Auto Pvt. Ltd06[Mech-Dip]
2017-18 Mindscript Pvt.Ltd. Pune04[CSE]
2017-18 Tech Mahindra02[ETC]
2017-18 IITM, Pune02[ETC]
2017-18 MPB Digital India01[ETC]
2017-18 Sriram Finance Pvt.Ltd.Chennai01[ Mech]
2017-18 Powertoc Pvt.Ltd. Pune01[ Mech]
2016-17Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune03 [Civil]
2016-17Silver Link Technology Pune01 [CSE]
2015-16Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune05 [Civil]
2014-15Suraj Buildicon Pvt Ltd.Pune05 [Civil]
2013-14Goal Mouth Solutions, Mumbai03 [MECH]
02 [ETC]
01 [CSE]
2013-14The India Today Group Pune12 [CSE]
13 [ETC]
05 [EC]
25 [MECH]
02 [CIVIL]
2013-14Impulse Group, Pune05 [EC]
13 [MECH]
10 [ETC]
05 [CIVIL]
06 [CSE]
2013-14Syntel, Pune02 [CSE]
2013-14Indiana Technologies & Solutions, Deccan, Pune.01 [CSE]
2013-14HDFC Bank, Pune01 [CSE]
2013-14TCS, Pune01 [MECH]
2013-14L&T Infotech, Pune01 [CSE]
2013-14Quagnitia Pune13 [CSE]
01 [EC]
2013-14Red Vision (VB Net) Indore.01 [CSE]
2013-14Indian Army02 [MECH]
201-14Truthread, Pune01 [MECH]
2012-13Blast Carbo Mumbai4
2012-13Packet Publication, Mumbai4
2012-13Rachana International Pvt. Ltd., Pune4
2012-13Indian Army6
2012-13Zeallyons, Pune1
2011-12Omisys IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 15
2011-12Indian Army 11
2011-12Amphenol Enterconnect India Pvt. Ltd. 9
2010-11Indian Army 11
2010-11Uttam Galva Steel Pvt. Ltd. 25
2010-11Sanjay Techno Plast (Pvt.) Ltd. 4
2010-11Oceans Hip Maritine Services (P) Ltd. 8
2009-10Indian Army 7
2009-10Ramkrishna IT Systems, Pune 2
2009-10Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Kirloskarwadi Sangali2
2008-09HCL Infosystem Ltd., Pune 2
2007-08 Wipro Technology 2
2007-08 Infosys 1
2007-08 Kirloskar Brother 1
2007-08 Syntel 2
2007-08 Uttam Galva Steel 27
2007-08 Indudstrial manufacturing Ltd. 11
2007-08 Natural sugar & Allied Industries Ltd. 6
2007-08 Pankaj deshmukh & Associate ,Pune 5
2007-08 Zensar Ltd. 4
2007-08 M.R.B.Barings,Aurangabad 3
2006-07 Kirloskar Brothers Ltd. Kirloskarwadi, Tq. Pusad, Dist. Sangli scheduled on 11-12-2006 03 B.E[Mech]
2006-07 Mahindra and Mahindra Co.Pvt.Ltd. Nashik scheduled on 08-01-2007 01 [Mech]
2006-07 General Consultancy Services, Aurangabad scheduled on 08-09-2006 03 [EC]
04 [Mech]
02 [Civil]
2006-07 Godrej Company Pvt. Ltd., Interviews held at WIT, Solapur scheduled on 04-11-2006 NIL
2005-06 USE Entry Scheme, Indian Army, Head Qtrs, Ahmednagar scheduled on 12&13-09-2005 1
2005-06 Syntel Pvt. Co. Ltd. Pune scheduled on 23&24 Dec. 2005 NIL
2005-06 General Comsultancy Services, Aurangabad scheduled on 28&29 Dec 2005 03 [EC]
2005-06 Mahindra & Mahindra Co.Pvt.Ltd. Mumbai scheduled on January 2006 1
2005-06 Forntiline Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Electronics City, Bhosari, Pune scheduled on 11 th May 2006 5
2005-06 Dagger Forst Co. Ltd. (Fual Division) MIDC, Chikhalthana, Aurangabad. 5
2005-06 Foundation Construction Co. Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai. 02 [Civil]
2005-06 Arti Drugs Pvt. Ltd. (Bulgs & Chemical), Tarapur, Thane 05 [Mech]
2005-06 Syntel Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on May/June 2006 01 [Mech]
2005-06 Multi International Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on 11 Aug. 2006 03 [ETC]
2004-05 UES Entry Scheme, Indian Army, Head Qtr., Ahmednagar scheduled on 09&10 Sept. 2004 2
2003-04 Colgate Palmolive Pvt. Ltd. Pune scheduled on Aug 2004 2
2003-04 Board of Apprenticeship Training (Western Region) Mumbai scheduled on 11th Match 2004 02 [Mech] 02[Civil ]
2003-04 Mahindra & Mahindra Co. Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai scheduled on 12&13 March 2004 02 [Mech]